Sanju (2018) චිත්රපට විචාරය
මචං බොරු කියන්න ඕනි නෑ අවුරුදු ගානකින් බලපු සුපිරිම Film එක
සන්ජේ දත්ගේ ජීවිත කතාව අල්ලලා ගහපු Film එකක් මේක.
රන්බීර් කියන්නේ සුපිරිම නලුවෙක්.පොරගෙන් උපරිමේටම වැඩක් අරන් තියෙනවා මේකේ. මං සෑහෙන්න Try කලා classic රන්බීර්ව පේන තැනක් අල්ලගන්න ඒත් හැමතැනක සංජේ විතරමයි.
Makeup එකෙන් පවා උපරිමේම තියෙනවා. Music උනත් සුපිරියි මාරෙට මැචින්. පොඩි පොඩි අවුල් ටිකක් තිබුනා අනුශ්කාගෙ Acting වල ඒත් ඒව දැනෙන්නෙම නැති තරම්
මේ ෆිල්ම් එකට සෑහෙන්ඩ සම්මාන පවා හම්බවෙලා තීනවනේ ..සාදාරණයි ඒව
8.5/10 මගේ Score එක
මේක බලන්නම ඕනි Film එකක් 👌
#Sanju #RanbirKapoor #MovieReview #Bollywood #SanjayDutt
Honestly, no lie—this is the best film I’ve watched in years!
It’s a film capturing the wild life story of Sanjay Dutt.
Ranbir is an incredible actor. They pulled the absolute maximum out of him in this performance. I tried really hard to spot a place where “classic Ranbir” shows up, but everywhere it was 100% Sanjay.
Even the makeup is at its absolute best.
The music is awesome and matches so well.
There were minor hiccups in Anushka’s acting, but you barely feel them.
This film received a stack of awards… and that is completely justified.
My Score: 8.5 / 10
This is a absolute must-watch film! 👌
#Sanju #RanbirKapoor #MovieReview #Bollywood #SanjayDutt